Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE SANDWICHES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), PALM OIL, INULIN, WATER, ALLULOSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ERYTHRITOL, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, REBAUDIOSIDE A.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE SANDWICHES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE SANDWICHES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


