Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CHOCOLATEY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILKFAT, PGPR (EMULSIFIER) AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK, CHOCOLATEY SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)], CHOCOLATEY COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN VANILLA EXTRACT], CREAM, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CORN SYRUP, ANNATTO AND CARAMEL (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CHOCOLATEY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CHOCOLATEY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


