Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • dried whey
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Milk, Dried Whey, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go