Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- milk
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- locust bean gum natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor with alkali
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Milk, Dried Whey, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


