Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MEAL BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, concentrated chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a quick meal replacement, on-the-go snack, or post-workout bite. Customer feedback often cites consistent chocolate taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and satisfying texture, though some reviewers mention higher sweetness and firmness reported occasionally across reviews.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, concentrated chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a quick meal replacement, on-the-go snack, or post-workout bite. Customer feedback often cites consistent chocolate taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and satisfying texture, though some reviewers mention higher sweetness and firmness reported occasionally across reviews.
Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, INULIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, RICE, DEXTROSE, WATER,
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MEAL BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MEAL BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Nice Special Treat
If you want something sweet and tasty this is for you. Nice combo of chocolate and peanut butter.
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


