Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MEAL BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Description
Rich, concentrated chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a quick meal replacement, on-the-go snack, or post-workout bite. Customer feedback often cites consistent chocolate taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and satisfying texture, though some reviewers mention higher sweetness and firmness reported occasionally across reviews.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
- dextrose
- palm kernel oil with sorbitan tristearate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, concentrated chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a quick meal replacement, on-the-go snack, or post-workout bite. Customer feedback often cites consistent chocolate taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and satisfying texture, though some reviewers mention higher sweetness and firmness reported occasionally across reviews.
Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, INULIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, RICE, DEXTROSE, WATER,
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MEAL BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MEAL BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Nice Special Treat
If you want something sweet and tasty this is for you. Nice combo of chocolate and peanut butter.
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


