Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MINI COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), DEMERARA SUGAR, NON-ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MINI COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MINI COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


