Is Double chocolate parfait cup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- nonfat milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sul - Fate, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Soybean Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono - & Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Mono - & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Bht), Cocoa (W/alkali), Nonfat Milk Solids, Baking Soda, Wheat Starch, Modified Food Starch (Corn, Tapioca), Salt, Dextrose, Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Propylene Glycol Ester Of Fatty Acids, Whey (Milk), Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Calcium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophos - Phate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Monocalcium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soy & Cotton - Seed), Cocoa (With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Soy Oil, Corn Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sor - Bate, Sodium Benzoate, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Fd&c (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Double chocolate parfait cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double chocolate parfait cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


