Is Double chocolate parfait cup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- wheat starch
- modified food starch
- natural & artificial flavor
- +1 more
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sul - Fate, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Soybean Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono - & Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Mono - & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Bht), Cocoa (W/alkali), Nonfat Milk Solids, Baking Soda, Wheat Starch, Modified Food Starch (Corn, Tapioca), Salt, Dextrose, Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Propylene Glycol Ester Of Fatty Acids, Whey (Milk), Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Calcium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophos - Phate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Monocalcium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soy & Cotton - Seed), Cocoa (With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Soy Oil, Corn Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sor - Bate, Sodium Benzoate, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Fd&c (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Double chocolate parfait cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double chocolate parfait cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


