Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE POWER BITES PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, EGGS, COCOA, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE POWER BITES PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE POWER BITES PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE POWER BITES PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


