Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL FILLED MUFFINS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARAMEL FILLING (GLUCOSE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, COLOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, EGGS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY (MILK), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL FILLED MUFFINS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL FILLED MUFFINS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Bread · Piece


