Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED WITH VELVETY, DELICIOUS NOUGAT AND A LAYER OF THE FINEST EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate coating
- butter
- skim milk
- vanilla ice cream
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE [FOR COLOR], VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), NOUGAT COATING (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCONUT OIL, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), COCOA COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED WITH VELVETY, DELICIOUS NOUGAT AND A LAYER OF THE FINEST EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED WITH VELVETY, DELICIOUS NOUGAT AND A LAYER OF THE FINEST EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Dove Vanilla Silky Smooth Ice Cream Bar With Milk Chocolate & Almonds, Milk Chocolate & Almonds
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


