Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED WITH VELVETY, DELICIOUS NOUGAT AND A LAYER OF THE FINEST EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE [FOR COLOR], VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), NOUGAT COATING (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCONUT OIL, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), COCOA COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED WITH VELVETY, DELICIOUS NOUGAT AND A LAYER OF THE FINEST EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED WITH VELVETY, DELICIOUS NOUGAT AND A LAYER OF THE FINEST EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Dove Vanilla Silky Smooth Ice Cream Bar With Milk Chocolate & Almonds, Milk Chocolate & Almonds
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


