Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED WITH VELVETY, DELICIOUS NOUGAT AND A LAYER OF THE FINEST EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- skim milk
- vanilla ice cream
- milk chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE [FOR COLOR], VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), NOUGAT COATING (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCONUT OIL, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), COCOA COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED WITH VELVETY, DELICIOUS NOUGAT AND A LAYER OF THE FINEST EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SMOOTH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED WITH VELVETY, DELICIOUS NOUGAT AND A LAYER OF THE FINEST EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Dove Vanilla Silky Smooth Ice Cream Bar With Milk Chocolate & Almonds, Milk Chocolate & Almonds
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


