Is Dove Vanilla Silky Smooth Ice Cream Bar With Milk Chocolate & Almonds, Milk Chocolate & Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cogoa butter
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUARGUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR). CHOCOLATEY COATING: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COGOA BUTTER, SKIMMILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS (ALMONDS RAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL.

Check Dove Vanilla Silky Smooth Ice Cream Bar With Milk Chocolate & Almonds, Milk Chocolate & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go