Is DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC TOMORROW'S CREAMERY CHEESE WHEEL, DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic chickpea miso
organic chickpea miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC DRIED TOMATOES, ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, CULTURES.
Check DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC TOMORROW'S CREAMERY CHEESE WHEEL, DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC TOMORROW'S CREAMERY CHEESE WHEEL, DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
Good Culture, Organic Cottage Cheese, Double Cream Classic 6%, 16 Ounce
Leggo's Stir Through Sundried Tomato & Roasted Garlic Sauce 350g
PHILADELPHIA WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE ROASTED RED PEPPER & GARLIC 227G
Where to buy
DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC TOMORROW'S CREAMERY CHEESE WHEEL, DOUBLE CREAM SUNDRIED TOMATO GARLIC is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Whole


