Is DOUBLE CREME BRIE RICH & CREAMY SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, DOUBLE CREME BRIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check DOUBLE CREME BRIE RICH & CREAMY SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, DOUBLE CREME BRIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CREME BRIE RICH & CREAMY SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, DOUBLE CREME BRIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


