Is DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATY 'N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCY CANDY BALL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED BALL INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM STEARATE, RESINOUS GLAZE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (YELLOW #5, RED #40). DOUBLE CRISP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, LACTOSE, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATY 'N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCY CANDY BALL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATY 'N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCY CANDY BALL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATY 'N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCY CANDY BALL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


