Is Double D Jelly Sweets Sugar Free Gummy Bears Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity gummy bears offer distinct fruit flavors with a soft, chewy texture and slight bounce. Commonly consumed as snacks, party favors, candy bowls, or dessert toppings. Reviewers report consistent chewiness, uneven flavor intensity among pieces, and occasional packaging issues noted in some purchases and varied satisfaction with flavor longevity reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- 120
- natural flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity gummy bears offer distinct fruit flavors with a soft, chewy texture and slight bounce. Commonly consumed as snacks, party favors, candy bowls, or dessert toppings. Reviewers report consistent chewiness, uneven flavor intensity among pieces, and occasional packaging issues noted in some purchases and varied satisfaction with flavor longevity reported.
Ingredients
Maltitol, gelatin, natural sweetener (stevia), citric acid, malic acid, natural flavours, natural colours (100, 120, 141ii), carnauba wax (glazing agent).
Check Double D Jelly Sweets Sugar Free Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double D Jelly Sweets Sugar Free Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Double D Jelly Sweets Sugar Free Gummy Bears is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


