Is Double D Meat Mild Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cured ham fat trimmings
- pork hearts
- boneless pork
- natural smoke flavor
cured ham fat trimmings
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless pork, cured ham fat trimmings (water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), pork hearts, water, salt, sugar, spices including paprika, seasoning (chili pepper, salt, spices), monosodium glutamate, sodium erythorbate, spice extractives, natural smoke flavor, sodium nitrite.
Check Double D Meat Mild Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double D Meat Mild Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Double D Meat Mild Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


