Is Double D Smart Sweets Fruits N Cream | 50g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • natural flavours

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOLUBLE FIBRE (FROM CORN & TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL SWEETENERS (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL COLOUR (160a,171), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX).

Check Double D Smart Sweets Fruits N Cream | 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go