Is DOUBLE DIP YELLOW LENTIL HUMMUS WITH APRICOT SUNFLOWER SEED CHUTNEY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
NON-GMO YELLOW LENTILS, CANOLA AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, WATER, SESAME TAHINI, JALAPENO PEPPER, APRICOTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED PEPPERS, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ONION, SPICES, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS) AND PARSLEY.
Check DOUBLE DIP YELLOW LENTIL HUMMUS WITH APRICOT SUNFLOWER SEED CHUTNEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DIP YELLOW LENTIL HUMMUS WITH APRICOT SUNFLOWER SEED CHUTNEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Dip · Spreadable


