Is MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
Small coated bites combine crispy, airy crunch with a smooth, creamy center; flavor balances sweet, rich notes and mild savory richness. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or for sharing; reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, convenient portioning, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level preferences noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup powder
- natural flavor
rice syrup powder
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Small coated bites combine crispy, airy crunch with a smooth, creamy center; flavor balances sweet, rich notes and mild savory richness. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or for sharing; reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, convenient portioning, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level preferences noted.
Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Syrup Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor(S)), Sunflower Seeds, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt.
Check MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


