Is Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy Bulk 1 Pound Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring And Sea Salt), Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Contains Less Than 2 % Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor
Check Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy Bulk 1 Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy Bulk 1 Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy Bulk 1 Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


