Is Double Dutch Skinny Tonic Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Quinine, Fructose
Check Double Dutch Skinny Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Dutch Skinny Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Double Dutch Skinny Tonic is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
BitterSour
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


