Is Double effect 48h protection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 di-bate 65
cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 di-bate 65
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Aqua, Isobutane, Propane, Butyloctanoic Acid, Persea Gratissima Oil, Cyclomethicone, Aluminum, Chlorohydrate, Dicaprylyl, Carbonate, C12-15, Alkyl, Benzoate, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydro Coumarin, Parfum, Chlorohydrate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, C5 Bate 65, Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Alpha-isomethyl Lonone, Methicone, Ether, Cetyl Peg/ppg-10/1 Di-bate 65
Check Double effect 48h protection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double effect 48h protection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Unknown · Can


