Is DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate
  • whole milk
  • mini milk chocolate peanut butter cups

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactose
milk chocolate
whole milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Almonds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*), Cashews (Cashews, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Sea Salt), Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Salt, Vanilla Extract], Peanut Butter [Peanut, Salt], Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose [Milk], Salt, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Sour Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil).

Check DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast