Is DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds (Almonds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*), Cashews (Cashews, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Sea Salt), Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Salt, Vanilla Extract], Peanut Butter [Peanut, Salt], Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose [Milk], Salt, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Sour Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil).
Check DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Favorite Day Peanut Butter Chocolate Trail Mix
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
Where to buy
DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


