Is DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk
  • milk chocolate
  • mini milk chocolate peanut butter cups

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
whole milk
milk chocolate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Almonds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*), Cashews (Cashews, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Sea Salt), Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Salt, Vanilla Extract], Peanut Butter [Peanut, Salt], Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose [Milk], Salt, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Sour Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil).

Check DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? DOUBLE FEATURE CRUNCHY ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE | Spoonful