No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Double filled chocolate Sandwich Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWD (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MAZE STARCH, Y SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR & COLOR. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: trition F rvings per cont ing size-2 Co t Per Serving pries CONTAINS WHEAT & SOY. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT CONTAINS PEANUTS/NUTS, TREE NUTS AND MILK PRODUCTS.

Check Double filled chocolate Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Double filled chocolate Sandwich | Spoonful