Is Double Filled Strawberry Creamy Wheels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID
Check Double Filled Strawberry Creamy Wheels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Filled Strawberry Creamy Wheels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


