No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is DOUBLE LEMON PIE GELATO LAYERS, DOUBLE LEMON PIE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Intensely lemon-forward frozen dessert offering bright citrus flavor with a smooth, creamy gelato base and distinct layered textures reminiscent of pie components. Commonly used for scooping into bowls, pairing with fresh fruit, or serving as a chilled dessert; customer reviews often note bold tartness, velvety mouthfeel, and layered contrast overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Lemon Juice, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Blueberries, Dextrose, Egg Yolks, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Wheat Bran, Whole Egg, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, Lemon Peel, Wheat Germ, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Red Cabbage Juice (Color)

Check DOUBLE LEMON PIE GELATO LAYERS, DOUBLE LEMON PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

DOUBLE LEMON PIE GELATO LAYERS, DOUBLE LEMON PIE is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? DOUBLE LEMON PIE GELATO LAYERS, DOUBLE LEMON PIE | Spoonful