Is DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FINE ICE CREAMS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- non-fat milk solids
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non-fat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Peanuts, Non-hydrogenated RSPO Certified Palm Oil, Guittard Bittersweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Kosher Salt
Check DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FINE ICE CREAMS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FINE ICE CREAMS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP FINE ICE CREAMS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


