Is DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic oat fiber
  • organic rolled oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Peanuts, May Contain Wheat, Tree Nuts, Traces Of Milk

Check DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go