Is DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Peanuts, May Contain Wheat, Tree Nuts, Traces Of Milk
Check DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


