Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream butter
- milk
- milk sugar
- cream
cream butter
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM,MILK,CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL BASE (MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN,SALT,NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN),CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, MILK SUGAR, CREAM BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ALGINATE GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM),EGG YOLKS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


