Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM,MILK,CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL BASE (MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN,SALT,NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN),CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, MILK SUGAR, CREAM BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ALGINATE GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM),EGG YOLKS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


