Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, FUDGE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGG YOLKS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL PEPPERMINT EXTRACT.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


