Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- organic cream
- organic milk
- natural flavor
- organic chocolate ribbon
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE RIBBON (ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC CHERRIES (ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


