Is DOUBLE SQUEEZE CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check DOUBLE SQUEEZE CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE SQUEEZE CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


