No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is DOUBLE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1 PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CREAM, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check DOUBLE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? DOUBLE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY | Spoonful