This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sorbitol, Pectin), Strawberry Swirl (Strawberry Puree (With Seeds), Water, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1), Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cream, Maltodextrin, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Strawberry Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame, Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL | Spoonful