Is Double Strength Fish Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
- as natural flavorings
- glycerin
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin Capsule (Fish gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water), Essential Oils (as natural flavorings), Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Double Strength Fish Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Strength Fish Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


