Is DOUBLE STUFFED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES COOKIES, DOUBLE STUFFED Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENER), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CHOCOLATE.
Check DOUBLE STUFFED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES COOKIES, DOUBLE STUFFED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE STUFFED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES COOKIES, DOUBLE STUFFED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


