Is DOUBLE STUFFED COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORS COMBAT CRUNCH PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE STUFFED COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein hydrolysate
  • whey protein isolate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM,PALM KERNEL), MALTITOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ALMONDS, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA STARCH, PEANUTS, SUCRALOSE.

Check DOUBLE STUFFED COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORS COMBAT CRUNCH PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE STUFFED COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go