Is Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
CORN, TOMATILLOS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CRUSHED TOMATOES, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, TANGERINE VINEGAR (GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL OCCURRING SULFITES), JALAPENO, SALT, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, BROWN SUGAR, HABANERO, CUMIN, CHILE DE ARBOL.
Check Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
Double Take Salsa Aces & Eights Sweet Corn Salsa - 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch


