Is Double Time Waffers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 78% milk chocolate
- 14% milk solids minimum
- 18% milk solids minimum
- org milk chocolate
- from milk
- butter oil
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, milk solids, cocoa butter', wheat flour, cocoa mass', vegetable oil, butter oil (from milk), reduced fat docoa powder', emulsifier (322), salt, natural vanilla flavour, raising agent (500), irainforest alliance certified, www,ra,org milk chocolate contains 30% cocoa solids minimum and 18% milk solids minimum, double time contains 78% milk chocolate, 23% cocoa solids minimum, 14% milk solids minimum, 13% wafer and 9% créme filling, contains sustainable palm oil (sg), contains wheat (gluten) and milk, may contain other gluten cereals, egg, peanuts, soy and tree nuts, suitable for vegetarians,
Check Double Time Waffers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Time Waffers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Cookie · Bar


