Is DOUBLE TWISTS LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE SINGLE STICKS, DOUBLE TWISTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cream And Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Color Added, Enzymes
Check DOUBLE TWISTS LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE SINGLE STICKS, DOUBLE TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE TWISTS LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE SINGLE STICKS, DOUBLE TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Original String Cheese
Where to buy
DOUBLE TWISTS LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE SINGLE STICKS, DOUBLE TWISTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


