Is Doubleshot Premium Coffee Drink Espresso & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • reduced-fat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Espresso Coffee, Water, Coffee, Reduced-fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Caramel Color, Ascorbic Acid

Check Doubleshot Premium Coffee Drink Espresso & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doubleshot Premium Coffee Drink Espresso & Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go