Is Dough Licious Chocolate Raspberry Chocolate Wrapped Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Chocolate Raspberry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RASPBERRY GELATO, [NON-FAT MILK, RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, DOUBLE CREAM (MILK). GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY PIECES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, COLOUR (SWEET POTATO CONCENTRATE, CARROT CONCENTRATE)], GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, SHEA NUT SPREAD [SHEA BUTTER, WATER, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CARROT JUICE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR], SUGAR, COCOA POWDER GLUTEN FREE OAT DRINK [WATER, GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT], DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], RICE FLOUR, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check Dough Licious Chocolate Raspberry Chocolate Wrapped Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dough Licious Chocolate Raspberry Chocolate Wrapped Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Chocolate Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


